Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679

 

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter “Privacy Code”) and art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter “GDPR 2016/679”), laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation and the confidentiality obligations to which the Data Controller VERET SRL is required

The Data Controller is ROSI LUIGI

 Data processor / I.

The person responsible for the protection of the treatment (s) is Mr. ROSI LUIGI

Purpose of the processing

 The personal data you provide are necessary for the legal / commercial / promotional obligations.

Methods of treatment and conservation

The processing will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 and Annex B of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Articles 33-36 of the Code) on security measures, by persons specifically appointed and in compliance with the provisions of art. 29 GDPR 2016/679.

We point out that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 GDPR 2016/679, subject to your free and explicit consent expressed at the bottom of this information, your personal data will be kept for the period of time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

Communication and dissemination scope

We also inform you that the data collected will never be disclosed and will not be communicated without your explicit consent, except for the necessary communications that may involve the transfer of data to PERSONNEL IN CHARGE / CONSULTANTS / BANKS / LEGAL FIRMS / INSURANCE / COURIERS or to other subjects for the fulfillment of legal obligations.

Transfer of personal data

Your data will not be transferred either to member states of the European Union or to third countries outside the European Union.

Existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling VERET SRL does not adopt any automated decision-making process, including profiling, referred to in Article 22, paragraphs 1 and 4, of EU Regulation no. 679/2016.

Rights of the interested party

At any time, you can exercise, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, the right to:

ask for confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data;

obtain information about the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated and, when possible, the retention period;

obtain the correction and deletion of data;

obtain the limitation of the processing;

obtain data portability, i.e. receive them from a data controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and transmit them to another data controller without impediments; oppose the processing at any time and also in the case of processing for direct marketing purposes;

oppose an automated decision-making process relating to individuals, including profiling. ask the data controller to access personal data and to correct or delete them or limit their processing or to oppose their processing, in addition to the right to data portability;

withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to the revocation;

lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

You can exercise your rights by registered letter with return receipt sent to VERET SRL. to the postal address of the registered office or to the address info@veret.it

Lucca, there ________________________________

I, the undersigned in light of the information received

I give my consent

I DO NOT consent to the processing of my personal data

______________________________________________

______________________________________________

To the processing of my personal data for promotional purposes (advertising material / social networks)

I give my consent

I DO NOT consent to the processing of my personal data

______________________________________________

______________________________________________

To the processing of my personal data for promotional purposes (advertising material / social networks)

I give my consent

I DO NOT consent to the processing of my personal data

______________________________________________

______________________________________________

 

VERET SRL

VIA S. CATERINA,10

55014 MARLIA (LU)